ALASKA RUSH SOCCER CLUB

Training Schedules

2017/18 Training Schedules

Winter I Training- October 16-December 17, 2017 & Winter II Team Training- January 15- March 1, 2018

TEAMDAYTIMELOCATIONCOACHASSISTANT
2009G ACADEMYTuesday/Thursday6-7:30pm FOX HOLLOW DOME Julie Shields Maryann Hoke
2009B ACADEMYMonday/Wednesday6-7:30pm FOX HOLLOW DOME Ron Kruse
2008G ACADEMY

Tuesday/Thursday

6-7:30pm FOX HOLLOW DOME Julie ShieldsMaryann Hoke
2008B ACADEMYMonday/Wednesday6-7:30pm FOX HOLLOW DOME Chris HokeChris Mackay
2007G PREMIERTuesday/Thursday6-7:30pm FOX HOLLOW DOME Dan Rufner
2007B PREMIERMonday/Wednesday6-7:30pm FOX HOLLOW DOME Tyler Jeffres 
2006G PREMIERTuesday/Thursday6-7:30pm FOX HOLLOW DOME David GonzalezBen Ramos
2006B PREMIERMonday/Wednesday6-7:30pm FOX HOLLOW DOME Robert DeVassieTyler Jeffres
2005G PREMIERTuesday/Thursday7:30-9pm FOX HOLLOW DOME Tyler JeffresMelany Luiten
2004B PREMIERMonday/Wednesday7:30-9pm FOX HOLLOW DOME John OliverDan Rufner
2004B SILVERMonday/Wednesday7:30-9pm FOX HOLLOW DOME Mike MontgomeryMike Naylor
2002/03G PREMIERTuesday/Thursday7:30-9pm FOX HOLLOW DOME Brian FarrellAmanda Hall
2001/02B PREMIERMonday/Wednesday7:30-9pm FOX HOLLOW DOME  Chris Hoke
2000/01G PREMIERTuesday/Thursday7:30-9pm FOX HOLLOW DOME Mike MontgomeryMike Naylor
ELITE TRAINING FRIDAYS6-8:00pm FOX HOLLOW DOME DIRECTORS 

Spring Team Training- March 5- April 13, 2018

TEAMDAYTIMELOCATIONCOACHASSISTANT
2009/2008G ACADEMYTuesday/Thursday6:00-7:30pmFOX HOLLOW DOME Julie ShieldsMaryann Hoke
2009/2008B ACADEMYMonday/Wednesday6:00-7:30pmFOX HOLLOW DOME Chris HokeChris MacKay
2007G PREMIER

Tuesday/Thursday

6:00-7:30pmFOX HOLLOW DOME Dan Rufner
2007B PREMIERMonday/Wednesday6:00-7:30pmFOX HOLLOW DOME Tyler Jeffres 
2006G PREMIERTuesday/Thursday6:00-7:30pmFOX HOLLOW DOME David GonzalezBen Ramos
2006B PREMIERMonday/Wednesday6:00-7:30pmFOX HOLLOW DOME Robert DeVassieTyler Jeffres
2005G PREMIERTuesday/Thursday6:00-7:30pmFOX HOLLOW DOME Tyler JeffresMelany Luiten
2004B PREMIERMonday/Wednesday7-8:30pmFOX HOLLOW DOME John OliverDan Rufner
2004/5 PREMIERMonday/Wednesday7-8:30pmFOX HOLLOW DOME Mike MontgomeryMike Naylor


Summer Team Training- May 14-October 1, 2018

TEAMDAYTIMELOCATIONCOACHASSISTANT COACH
2009G PREMIERTuesday/Thurday5:30-6:30pmLLOYD STEELEDave Gonzalez 
2009B PREMIER Monday/Wednesday5:30-7:00pmLLOYD STEELEMike NaylorChris MacKay
2008G PREMIERTuesday/Thursday6:30-8:00pmLLOYD STEELERon Kruse
2008B PREMIERMonday/Wednesday5:30-7:00pmLLOYD STEELEMike NaylorChris MacKay
2007G PREMIERTuesday/Thursday5:00-6:30pmLLOYD STEELEDan Rufner 
2007B PREMIERMonday/Wednesday6:00-7:30pmLLOYD STEELETyler Jeffres 
2006G PREMIERTuesday/Thursday6:30-8:00pmLLOYD STEELEDavid GonzalezBen Ramos
2006B PREMIERMonday/Wednesday6:00-7:30pmLLOYD STEELERobert DeVassieTyler Jeffres
2004/05G PREMIERTuesday/Thursday4:00-5:30pmLLOYD STEELETyler JeffresMelany Luiten
2004B PREMIERMonday/Wednesday5:30-7:00pmLLOYD STEELEJohn OliverDan Rufner
2002G PREMIERTuesday/ThursdayTBDLLOYD STEELEMike MontgomeryBrian Farrell
2001B PREMIERMonday/Wednesday7:00-8:30pmLLOYD STEELEChris Hoke
2001G PREMIERTuesday/ThursdayTBDLLOYD STEELEMike MontgomeryBrian Farrell
FRIDAY NIGHT SUPPLEMENTAL TRAINING (shooting, skills, goalkeeping...) FOR ALL 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Contact

ALASKA RUSH SOCCER CLUB
PO Box 111874 
Anchorage, Alaska 99511

Phone : 907-561-7874
Email: DRufner@alaskarush.com

HOURS

Rush National sponsor

Copyright © 2018 Alaska Rush Soccer Club  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement Log In